Notification shall be complete upon receipt. The debt collector shall provide the consumer notice of the consumer’s right to request the collector to cease further communications in the initial communication to the consumer.4. ACA proposed amendment regarding attorneys at law and changing reasonable time to respond to 30 days –Amend Section 804(6) of the FDCPA (15 U.S.C. Section 1692b) to read: “(6) after the debt collector knows the consumer is represented by an attorney with regard to the subject debt and has knowledge of, or can readily ascertain, such attorney's name and address, not communicate with any person other than that attorney, unless the attorney fails to respond within 30 days to a communication from the debt collector.”Amend Section 805 (a)(2) of the FDCPA (15 U.S.C. Section 1692c) to read:(2) if the debt collector knows the consumer is represented by an attorney with respect to such debt and has knowledge of, or can readily ascertain, such attorney's name and