Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Amerikaner83 Posted May 24, 2007 Author Report Share Posted May 24, 2007 I didn't find anything about what constitutes a written contract...I just found a bunch of crap about "impied and expressed warranties"....grr Did i miss it? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nascar Posted May 24, 2007 Report Share Posted May 24, 2007 I didn't find anything about what constitutes a written contract Here's part of it. The included cites will take you to cases with more detail.RCW 4.16.040(1) establishes a six-year limitation period for an “action upon a contract in writing, or liability express or implied arising out of a written agreement.” A written agreement for purposes of this limitation period must contain all the essential elements of the contract, which include the subject matter, parties, terms and conditions, and price or consideration.