Jump to content

Do I send the BOP to JDB & their Attorney?


Recommended Posts

Attorney only. That's what they get paid for. Although......some venues have rules governing objections, requests for admissions, etc. Sometimes something has to be filed with the court. This is all contained in your rules. California.......Rule 3100? Let's see how good my memory is.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Got a call from the attorney's office today. Wasn't actually the Main Honchos, I guess it's either an asst or another Attorney that works at their offices.

I will call them back tomorrow and ask them to put any communication in writing. :confused:

This happened to me when I sent my BOP & all they tried to do is settle w/ me! What a joke. Let us know what happens! Good work!!! :mrgreen:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.. For more information, please see our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.