Jump to content

Motion for Leave to Supplement - Do I have to NTS?


Recommended Posts

A Motion for Leave to Amend or Supplement is under Rule 15 in U-t-a-h.  I don't think the opponent can respond to that kind of motion (as they would under Rule 7).

 

Do I need to NTS a Motion to Amend or Supplement?  Or will it automatically be pushed through to the judge by his clerk?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.. For more information, please see our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.