BV80 Posted Janu
[…] Defendant at all times was available for service of process in California." (If this is true, of course.) Does Tennessee have a borrowing statute? Also, does Tennessee have a statute like Michigan's MCL 600.5869 "Rights governed by law under which right accrued. All actions and rights shall be governed and determined according to the law under which the right accrued, in respect to the limitations of such actions or right of entry."? 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Big Time Posted January 11, 2014 Author Report Share Posted January 11, 2014 I'm not sure about the borrowing statute here... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...