Any advice would be appreciated if there's a way to clean it up or if you think I missed something. Also should I mention in here that I am asking for a dismissal of the case? In response to Plaintiff’s Motion To Grant Summary Judgment, Defendant responds as follows: 1. The Plaintiff states that Merrick Bank is in Utah. 2.The Plaintiff included an Account Agreement that states Merrick Bank is governed by the laws of Utah. 3.The last payment on this account was 6/13/2007. 4. Utah’s four year statute of limitations, Utah Code §78B-2-307, states that an action may be brought within four years “on an open store account for any goods, wares, or merchandise;” (§78B-2-307©) and also “upon a contract, obligation, or liability not founded upon an instrument in writing;” (§78B-2-307(a)).