described in Exhibit 1. Exhibit 1 that allegedly describes the Accounts that were assigned is not attached to the Complaint.• The last payment showing on the account is on January 16, 2011, yet the Purchase and Sale Agreement, referenced in Exhibit A (Bill of Sale and Assignment), regarding accounts (of which Defendant is allegedly one of those accounts) that were described in Exhibit 1 (not attached to the Complaint) is dated for October 27, 2010. That means the Defendant account was included in that Purchase and Sale Agreement dated before the alleged last payment or default date.- Section 559.715, Florida Statutes, permits the assignment of consumer debts to third parties, but requires them to "give the debtor written notice of such assignment as soon as practical after the assignment is made, but at least 30 days before any action to collect the debt." Plaintiff alleges ownership of the account for which Defendant is obligated.