I have to pay the Arbitration filing? Only AAA allowed (Best Buy)
[…] Id. at 25."

# # #

"Under New York law, regular use of a credit card constitutes sufficient evidence of the card user's consent to the terms of the agreement governing the account. Salerno v. Credit One Bank, NA, 2015 WL 6554977, at *4 (W.D.N.Y. Oct. 29, 2015) (citing cases). The same holds true under South Dakota law. See, e.g., Fedotov v. Peter T. Roach & Associates, P.C., 2006 WL 692002, at *2 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 16, 2006) (use of credit card after mailing of Card Agreement binds user to arbitration clause; citing S.D. Codified Laws § 54-11-9 (providing “[t]he use of an accepted credit card ... creates a binding contract between the card holder and the card issuer”)."

# # #